Tuesday

1 Oct. 2019

1st session

06:00 - 07:00

(Early Birds - Black belts only)

R200 per session (Dev R100)

Venue: Honbu Dojo, Wanderers

2nd session

18:00 - 19:00

(Blue to Junior Black - all ages)

R200 per session (Dev R100)

Venue: Mandeville Sports Complex, Bez Valley

3rd session

19:00 - 20:30

(Shodan and above - all ages)

R300 per session (Dev R150)

Venue: Mandeville Sports Complex, Bez Valley

INFORMATION

Sensei Wendy Wannenburg

082 679 3637

Wednesday

2 Oct. 2019

1st session

17:00 - 18:00

(Blue to Junior Black - all ages)

R200 per session (Dev R100)

Venue: Stellenbosch Dojo, Coertzenburg Sport Campus

2nd session

18:00 - 19:30

(Snr Brown and all Black belts)

R300 per session (Dev R150)

Venue: Stellenbosch Dojo, Coertzenburg Sport Campus

INFORMATION

Sensei Jon Williams

061 046 8861

Friday

4 Oct. 2019

1st session

17:00 - 18:00

(Green to Junior Black - all ages)

R200 per session (Dev R100)

Venue: St Mary's High Sports Hall, St. Mary's Road, Kloof

2nd session

18:00 - 19:30

(Shodan and above - all ages)

R300 per session (Dev R150)

Venue: St Mary's High Sports Hall, St. Mary's Road, Kloof

INFORMATION

Sensei Gareth Crowe

083 627 3776

Saturday

5 Oct. 2019

session

15:00 -16:30

(Shodan and above - all ages)

R300 per session (Dev R150)

Venue: Mandeville Sports Complex, Bez Valley

Qualification Exams

Qualification Exams (up to Inst B, Exam C, judge B) & Rokudan regrades

17:00

D

Instructor - R1000

Examiner - R2000

Judge - R1000

C

Instructor - R1000

Examiner - R3500

Judge - R1000

B

Instructor - R2000

Examiner - N/A

Judge - R2000

Registration for dan gradings & qualifications before 15:00

Venue: Mandeville Sports Complex, Bez Valley

INFORMATION

Sensei Wendy Wannenburg

082 679 3637

Sunday

6 Oct. 2019

Judging Course

9:00 - 10:00

(Shodan and Above)

Training

10:00 - 11:00

(Shodan and above)

R200 for both Judging Course and Training (Dev R100)

Venue: Honbu Dojo, Wanderers

INFORMATION

Sensei Wendy Wannenburg

082 679 3637

Close Menu